Every company that just registered an aircraft.
$99 a month for one state, or $299 a month for all 50 states.

Want just one file? Buy it once at the same price: $99 for one state, $299 for all 50.

Every U.S. aircraft registration is a public federal record. WingLeads pulls the FAA file every night, keeps only the aircraft registered to businesses — LLCs, corporations, partnerships and non-citizen corporations — and sends you those companies as a spreadsheet. Subscribe and your first file is the 30-day catch-up, then new records every Monday — or buy the catch-up once on its own.

These are postal leads. The FAA file contains no phone numbers and no email addresses at all, so what you get is the company name and its mailing address. If you sell by mail, this works. If you need a phone list, this is not one — and we would rather say so here than take your money and hear about it later.

$299 a month for all 50 states. Or buy once: $99 for one state, $299 for all 50.

See how it works — 30 seconds

Pick one state or all 50. Buy once and the last 30 days of companies that registered an aircraft are emailed to you in minutes, or go monthly and the new ones arrive every Monday.

Avionics & maintenance

A company that just registered an aircraft has an annual, an upgrade and a parts list ahead of it.

Insurance & finance

A newly registered hull needs a policy, and the registration date tells you when.

Paint & interiors

Refits follow acquisitions. The registration date is the starting gun.

FBOs, title & management

New corporate owners need hangar space, title work and someone to run the aircraft.

Two files. Two ways to pay. That is the whole menu.

No filtering options, and nothing held back. Everything in scope is always included — you filter in your own spreadsheet.

One state — one time
$99 ONCE
  • One state, every business-owned aircraft registered in it
  • Everything registered in the last 30 days
  • One row per aircraft, plus a de-duplicated one-row-per-company file
Pick your state above to see exactly what it holds.
Buy the catch-up file — $99
One state — every Monday
$99 PER MONTH
  • The same state, kept current
  • Every Monday, only the records new since your last file
  • One row per aircraft, plus a de-duplicated one-row-per-company file
New registrations in your state, every Monday.
Subscribe — $99/month
National — one time
$299 ONCE
  • All 50 states and the territories
  • 1,809 records from 1,120 separate companies, everything registered in the last 30 days
  • One row per aircraft, plus a de-duplicated one-row-per-company file
1,120 separate companies across 1,809 registration records, last 30 days.
Buy the catch-up file — $299
National — every Monday
$299 PER MONTH
  • All 50 states and the territories, kept current
  • Every Monday, only the records new since your last file
  • One row per aircraft, plus a de-duplicated one-row-per-company file
New registrations nationwide, every Monday.
Subscribe — $299/month

Every figure on this page is measured from the federal file of October 31, 2026 and rebuilt from it every night. They move daily, in both directions. The delivered file is always the authoritative count.

Subscribe and your first file is the 30-day catch-up — or buy it once

Two ways to pay, the same file to start with. You do not need both.

The one-time file is a catch-up. It holds everything registered in the last 30 days for your scope, and it is emailed to you once your order comes in — not on a schedule, not on the first of the month. It gets you level with the registry. You pay once, the file is yours, and nothing recurs.

The subscription keeps you level. Every Monday you get the records that are new since your last file — same state or same national scope, same everything-included rule. It is a catch-up on what changed, not a fresh copy of what you already have, and you should not expect it to be one.

You can subscribe on its own. If you do, your first file is the 30-day catch-up — everything registered in the last 30 days — and from the following Monday you get only what is new since it. Subscribing is not the smaller purchase; it is the catch-up plus everything after it.

Cancel from the Stripe billing portal — enter your email and Stripe sends you a link to your billing page — or reply to any email from us and a person will do it. Cancelling stops future charges and future files. Everything already delivered stays yours, and taking the first file and cancelling is a legitimate way to use this.

The number everyone quotes is the wrong one

One company can register a whole fleet, so a raw record count is not a count of businesses you can sell to. We publish both numbers, everywhere, because the gap is large and it is not in our favour.

The last 30 days nationally hold 1,809 business-owned registration records — but only 1,120 separate companies. Across twelve months it is 22,261 records from 11,731 companies.

As of this file the single largest registrant in the country is Amazon.Com Services Llc, which filed 159 of those 1,809 records — 9% of the national file, from one company. It is also 159 of WA's 189 records for the month, which is why that state shows only 24 companies. We do not remove it and we do not hide it. It is the reason the company column exists.

The typical state runs about 22 records from 17 companies in a 30-day window, and 15 of the 53 states and territories are under 10 companies. 2 of them (VI, WV) had nothing at all in the last 30 days, and the picker switches the $99 buttons off for them. Check yours in the picker above, or in the table further down, before you buy anything.

Every file ships in two versions at no extra cost: one row per aircraft, and one row per company per mailing address. The second one is what you mail from.

What this is, and what it is not

It is a list of businesses that registered an aircraft with the FAA. That is the entire selection criterion. It does not mean they bought one this month, that they are profitable, or that they want to hear from you. A registration can follow a purchase, a lease, a transfer between two entities the same person owns, or a trustee arrangement.

There are no phone numbers and no email addresses. Not withheld, not an upsell — the FAA Releasable Aircraft Database does not contain them at all. What you get is the registrant's company name, the mailing address the FAA has on file, and the aircraft details the FAA publishes. That is the product.

Individually-owned aircraft are excluded on purpose. Under 49 U.S.C. § 44114(b) an individual owner may ask the FAA to withhold their name and address from the public file. That protection does not reach a company. We sell only entity registrants — LLC, corporation, partnership and non-citizen corporation — which is what keeps this product clear of that line. It also means some of what you receive is partnerships rather than incorporated companies.

One operator can hold hundreds of registrations. That is normal in this data, not an edge case, and it is why every count on this page is published as a pair.

Some addresses are registered agents, not operators. In DE, MT, UT, WY especially, a great many aircraft are domiciled at a filing agent's address. Mail sent there reaches a filing cabinet. Those states are flagged in the table rather than quietly dropped.

We do not guarantee a minimum number of records. If the FAA published six new business registrations in your state, your file has six rows, and that is a correct delivery. The counts here are measurements of one day's federal file, not a promise about yours.

What the $99 buys

Four things sit between the raw federal registry and a list you can put in the post. All four are ours.

1. The diff. The raw file is a snapshot of roughly 300,000 aircraft with no “what changed” column in it. We pull it every night and compare it against the night before, which is what makes “registered in the last 30 days” a thing we can hand you — and what lets a subscription send only the records that are new since your last file instead of the whole file again.

2. The business-only filter. FAA registrant types 7, 3, 2 and 8 — LLC, corporation, partnership, non-citizen corporation. Everything else is dropped, including the individual owners you should not be mailing off this file.

3. The type-2 name check. This is the one that is genuinely easy to get wrong. Registrant type 2 is “Partnership”, so it reads like a business code — but measured against the live file, 76% of type-2 rows are bare personal names at residential addresses. Two people who fly together really do register that way; the code is honest, it just is not evidence of a company. So a type-2 row has to look like a company as well before it ships. Types 7, 3 and 8 are left alone, because there the person-shaped rate is 0.2%, 2.6% and 0.4% and a name test would only throw away real businesses.

4. De-duplication by company and mailing address. Every delivery includes a second file collapsed to one row per registrant per mailing address, so a fleet operator with hundreds of registrations costs you one envelope instead of hundreds.

Blank rows go too: records the FAA published with no registrant name or no street are not mailable and are dropped before delivery, which is why a delivered count runs slightly under the raw match count.

Every state, measured

Read the companies columns, not the records columns. These are the real counts from the federal file of October 31, 2026, and the 30-day columns are what a $99 one-time file for that state contains.

StateRecords, 30 daysCompanies, 30 days Records, 12 moCompanies, 12 mo
TX Texas1951122,5541,119fleet-heavy
FL Florida109941,5351,176
CA California204753,312671fleet-heavy
DE Delaware85651,121756registered-agent addresses
MT Montana4640646479registered-agent addresses
GA Georgia5539448298
AZ Arizona3835493344
OH Ohio5134645254fleet-heavy
MN Minnesota3331384267
IA Iowa3529503265
VA Virginia2727258213
IL Illinois4124430285
IN Indiana3224373268
NC North Carolina2624447331
TN Tennessee2424316249
WA Washington18924753201fleet-heavy
OR Oregon3122321216
NV Nevada4221440184fleet-heavy
UT Utah7921986198fleet-heavy, registered-agent addresses
AL Alabama3320228158
MI Michigan2220318234
OK Oklahoma2520324228
WY Wyoming4520847186fleet-heavy, registered-agent addresses
MO Missouri3518361226
NY New York2418291218
KS Kansas2217373188
PA Pennsylvania2017238187
ID Idaho1616195161
KY Kentucky1816156124
LA Louisiana1816273163
CO Colorado2515338217
AK Alaska1714210152
SC South Carolina1313197175
WI Wisconsin1313263224
AR Arkansas1512226187
NE Nebraska1211217169
MS Mississippi1110163130
NJ New Jersey1010113100
NM New Mexico12914593
MA Massachusetts888680
NH New Hampshire888465
ND North Dakota8711276
SD South Dakota77127108
CT Connecticut444941
MD Maryland537971
ME Maine333728
PR Puerto Rico222114
RI Rhode Island221312
DC Washington DC1188
HI Hawaii113325
VT Vermont112214
VI U.S. Virgin Islands0066nothing in the last 30 days
WV West Virginia002222nothing in the last 30 days

“Fleet-heavy” means fewer than half the 12-month records are distinct companies. “Registered-agent addresses” means many registrants domicile there — the address on the record is a filing agent, not an operator.

Every field comes straight from the FAA Releasable Aircraft Database, a public federal record. Nothing is appended, verified or bought in from any other source. Individually owned aircraft are excluded on purpose. Government records contain errors and reflect what the registrant reported — verify before you rely on them. Not affiliated with the FAA.